COMPETITIONS

Team Championships of Wales 2022/2023 Results Weekend 1

Division 4
Saturday 8th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Bridgend E2V4Rhondda C
Swansea Uni C3V3Swansea E
Gwent D6V0North Gwent D

Division 4
Saturday 8th October 15.00

Home Team   Away Team
Bridgend E5V1North Gwent D
Swansea Uni C4V2Gwent D
Rhondda C2V4Swansea E

Division 4
Saturday 9th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
Bridgend E2V4Swansea Uni C
Swansea E5V1Gwent D
Rhondda C6V0North Gwent D

Division 4
Saturday 8th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
North Gwent D0V6Swansea Uni C
Swansea E2V4Bridgend E
Rhondda C5V1Gwent D

Division 4
Saturday 9th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Swansea Uni C3V3Rhondda C
Gwent D5V1Bridgend E
North Gwent D0V6Swansea E

Division 4 League Table

PositionTeamWDLFAPoints
1Swansea Uni C32020108
2Swansea E31120107
3Rhondda C31120107
4Gwent D20315154
5Bridgend E20314164
6North Gwent D0051290