COMPETITIONS

Team Championships of Wales 2022/2023 Results Weekend 1

Division 3
Saturday 8th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Swansea D2V4Gwent C
Carmarthen2V4Rhondda B
Bridgend D2V4North Gwent C

Division 3
Saturday 8th October 15.00

Home Team   Away Team
Swansea D5V1North Gwent C
Carmarthen5V1Bridgend D
Gwent C3V3Rhondda B

Division 3
Saturday 9th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
Swansea D1V5Carmarthen
Rhondda B4V2Bridgend D
Gwent C5V1North Gwent C

Division 3
Saturday 8th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
North Gwent C0V6Carmarthen
Rhondda B3V3Swansea D
Gwent C3V3Bridgend D

Division 3
Saturday 9th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Carmarthen5V1Gwent C
Bridgend D2V4Swansea D
North Gwent C1V5Rhondda B

Division 3 League Table

PositionTeamWDLFAPoints
1Carmarthen4012378
2Rhondda B32019118
3Gwent C22116146
4Swansea D21215155
5North Gwent C1047232
6Bridgend D01410201