COMPETITIONS

Team Championships of Wales 2022/2023 Results Weekend 1

Division 5
Saturday 8th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Rhondda D5V1Rhondda E
Cardiff City C6V0Cardiff City D
Bridgend F6V0Penlan

Division 5
Saturday 8th October 15.00

Home Team   Away Team
Rhondda D6V0Penlan
Cardiff City C6V0Bridgend F
Rhondda E1V5Cardiff City D

Division 5
Saturday 9th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
Rhondda D0V6Cardiff City C
Cardiff City D6V0Bridgend F
Rhondda E5V1Penlan

Division 5
Saturday 8th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
Penlan0V6Cardiff City C
Cardiff City D5V1Rhondda D
Rhondda E4V2Bridgend F

Division 5
Saturday 9th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Cardiff City C6V0Rhondda E
Bridgend F0V6Rhondda D
Penlan0V6Cardiff City D

Division 5 League Table

PositionTeamWDLFAPoints
1Cardiff City C50030010
2Cardiff City D4012288
3Rhondda D30218126
4Rhondda E20311194
5Bridgend F1048222
6Penlan0051290