COMPETITIONS

Team Championships of Wales 2022/2023 Results Weekend 1

Division 2
Saturday 8th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
North Gwent B4V2Cardiff League B
Swansea Uni B4V2Bridgend C
Swansea C4V2Cardiff City B

Division 2
Saturday 8th October 15.00

Home Team   Away Team
North Gwent B5V1Cardiff City B
Swansea Uni B3V3Swansea C
Cardiff League B3V3Bridgend C

Division 2
Saturday 9th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
North Gwent B2V4Swansea Uni B
Bridgend C2V4Swansea C
Cardiff League B0V6Cardiff City B

Division 2
Saturday 8th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
Cardiff City B1V5Swansea Uni B
Bridgend C1V5North Gwent B
Cardiff League B1V5Swansea C

Division 2
Saturday 9th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Swansea Uni B6V0Cardiff League B
Swansea C4V2North Gwent B
Cardiff City B2V4Bridgend C

Division 2 League Table

PositionTeamWDLFAPoints
1Swansea Uni B4102289
2Swansea C41020109
3North Gwent B30218126
4Bridgend C11312183
5Cardiff City B10412182
6Cardiff League B0146241