COMPETITIONS

Team Championships of Wales 2022/2023 Results Weekend 1

Division 1
Saturday 8th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Bridgend A3V3Bridgend B
Swansea Uni A6V0Gwent B
North Gwent A3V3Trinity

Division 1
Saturday 8th October 15.00

Home Team   Away Team
Bridgend A5V1Trinity
Swansea Uni A3V3North Gwent A
Bridgend B4V2Gwent B

Division 1
Saturday 9th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
Bridgend A0V6Swansea Uni A
Gwent B2V4North Gwent A
Bridgend B5V1Trinity

Division 1
Saturday 8th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
Trinity0V6Swansea Uni A
Gwent B3V3Bridgend A
Bridgend B0V6North Gwent A

Division 1
Saturday 9th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Swansea Uni A6V0Bridgend B
North Gwent A2V4Bridgend A
Trinity2V4Gwent B

Division 1 League Table

PositionTeamWDLFAPoints
1Swansea Uni A4102739
2North Gwent A22118126
3Bridgend A22115156
4Bridgend B21212185
5Gwent B11311193
6Trinity0147231