COMPETITIONS

Team Championships of Wales 2022/2023 Results Weekend 1

Premier Division
Saturday 8th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Swansea A5V1Swansea B
Cardiff City A2V4Cardiff League A
Gwent A0V6Rhondda A

Premier Division
Saturday 8th October 15.00.

Home Team   Away Team
Swansea A4V2Rhondda A
Cardiff City A2V4Gwent A
Swansea B4V2Cardiff League A

Premier Division
Saturday 9th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
Swansea A4V2Cardiff City A
Cardiff League A2V4Gwent A
Swansea B1V5Rhondda A

Premier Division
Saturday 8th October 12.30

Home Team   Away Team
Rhondda A6V0Cardiff City A
Cardiff League A0V6Swansea A
Swansea B3V3Gwent A

Premier Division
Saturday 9th October 10.00

Home Team   Away Team
Cardiff City A0V6Swansea B
Gwent A1V5Swansea A
Rhondda A6V0Cardiff League A

Premier League Table

PositionTeamWDLFAPoints
1Swansea A50024610
2Rhondda A4012558
3Swansea B21215155
4Gwent A21212185
5Cardiff League A1048222
6Cardiff City A0056240